Padappengad, India Page

Other names: Padappēngād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1218 Longitude 75.4360 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 12° 7' 18N Long (DMS) 75° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61180

Weather Charts


Padappengad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padappengad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padappengad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuveri (0.9 nm)
Eriyam (2.9 nm)
Cheriyur (3.7 nm)
Maviccheri (3.9 nm)
Panappuzha (4.0 nm)
Chapparappadavu (1.1 nm)
Mankara (1.2 nm)
Tadikkadavu (2.7 nm)
Balatt (3.4 nm)
Talavil (3.5 nm)
Irodott (3.6 nm)
Tirikkal (2.1 nm)
Naduvil (3.5 nm)
Kolattur (1.7 nm)
Panniyur (3.2 nm)
Chuzhali (3.4 nm)
Mazhur (3.4 nm)
Kunam (3.6 nm)
Kannirangad (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 13 nm S 151 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 59 nm N 327 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 66 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 72 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Chapparapadavu
6.1 nm SW Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
6.6 nm SW National College, Taliparamba
6.6 nm SW Taliparamba
6.8 nm SW Moothedath High School
7.3 nm S Mullakkodi AUP School
7.6 nm SE S.E.S. College, Sreekandapuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:06 2016