Parippayi, India Page

Other names: Parippāyi

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0458 Longitude 75.4976 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 12° 2' 45N Long (DMS) 75° 29' 51E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65304

Weather Charts


Parippayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parippayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parippayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chegalayi (1.0 nm)
Paringonna (1.3 nm)
Niduvalur (2.1 nm)
Parakkad (2.5 nm)
Koyyam (2.7 nm)
Perinthileri (2.8 nm)
Valakkayi (2.9 nm)
Nidiyanga (2.1 nm)
Chuzhali (2.4 nm)
Kolentha (3.1 nm) Adur (0.8 nm)
Kolantha (1.3 nm)
Tavarul (1.9 nm)
Adiccheri (2.1 nm)
Malappattam (2.3 nm)
Koyyam (2.8 nm)
Kovvantala (2.9 nm)
Pavannur (3.2 nm)
Cheticheri (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 8 nm S 157 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 60 nm S 153 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 65 nm N 327 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 69 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE S.E.S. College, Sreekandapuram
5.6 nm SW Mullakkodi AUP School
5.7 nm SW Irinave
6.2 nm SE Irikkur
7.1 nm W Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
7.2 nm SW Parassinikkadavu Snake Park
7.4 nm SE Koderi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:06 2016