Elampulavu, India Page

Other names: Elampulāvu

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.9281 Longitude 75.9413 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 10° 55' 41N Long (DMS) 75° 56' 29E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 201195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Elampulavu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elampulavu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elampulavu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotta (0.9 nm)
Chembra (1.3 nm)
Cheruvattur (1.4 nm)
Tirur (1.5 nm)
Tanalur (1.5 nm)
Cheriyamundam (0.9 nm)
Arikkad (1.0 nm)
Talakkadattur (1.0 nm)
Cheriyamundam (1.5 nm)
Kandalur (0.4 nm)
Iringavur (0.8 nm)
Iringavur (1.2 nm)
Cheruvannur (1.4 nm)
Varanakkara (1.5 nm)
Kumaramangalam (0.7 nm)
Vaniyannur (0.7 nm)
Ezhur (0.9 nm)
Pullur (1.3 nm)
Trikkandiyur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 12 nm N 3 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 53 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 62 nm S 161
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 63 nm N 338 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 65 nm E 84 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Kandalur
1.3 nm SW Tirur railway station
2.2 nm N Ponmundam
2.6 nm NE Kuttippala
2.7 nm NW Ayyaya
3.6 nm E Arya Vaidya Sala
3.7 nm S Alattiyur, Malappuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:03 2016