Ezhur, India Page

Other names: Ezhūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.9134 Longitude 75.9389 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 10° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 75° 56' 20E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 199549

Weather Charts


Ezhur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ezhur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ezhur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trikkandiyur (0.7 nm)
Tirur (1.0 nm)
Trikkandiyur (1.1 nm)
Kumaramangalam (0.5 nm)
Elampulavu (0.9 nm)
Kandalur (0.9 nm)
Kotta (1.0 nm)
Vaniyannur (0.6 nm)
Pullur (0.6 nm)
Kannirakkod (1.0 nm)
Iringavur (1.1 nm)
Varanakkara (1.2 nm)
Aravancheri (1.2 nm)
Iringavur (1.3 nm)
Thekkankuttur (1.4 nm)
Pottanur (1.5 nm)
Muthur (0.9 nm)
Tekkummuri (1.4 nm)
Tevalappuram (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 13 nm N 4 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 53 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 61 nm S 161
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 64 nm N 339 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 65 nm E 83 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Tirur railway station
1.4 nm NE Kandalur
2.8 nm S Alattiyur, Malappuram
3.1 nm N Ponmundam
3.5 nm N Ayyaya
3.5 nm N Kuttippala
3.5 nm S Triprangode Siva Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:52 2016