Arikkad, India Page

Other names: Arikkād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.9432 Longitude 75.9341 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 10° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 201787

Weather Charts


Arikkad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arikkad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arikkad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanalur (0.8 nm)
Cheruvattur (0.9 nm)
Chembra (1.0 nm)
Tanalur (1.5 nm)
Minadattur (1.6 nm)
Tomaiakkavu (1.6 nm)
Pagara (1.1 nm)
Chilavil (1.2 nm)
Ponmundam (1.2 nm)
Siva Kshetram (1.4 nm)
Ayyaya (1.5 nm)
Talakkadattur (0.4 nm)
Cheriyamundam (0.8 nm)
Ponmundam (1.0 nm)
Cheriyamundam (1.3 nm)
Elampulavu (1.0 nm)
Kotta (1.1 nm)
Kandalur (1.3 nm)
Kumaramangalam (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 11 nm N 6 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 54 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 62 nm N 339 Gulf Air
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 63 nm S 161
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 65 nm E 85 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Kandalur
1.6 nm NE Ponmundam
1.7 nm SW Tirur railway station
1.7 nm NW Ayyaya
2.1 nm NE Kuttippala
3.4 nm N Tennala
4.0 nm E Arya Vaidya Sala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:19 2016