Trikkandiyur, India Page

Other names: Trikkandiyūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.9097 Longitude 75.9270 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 10° 54' 35N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 37E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 192694

Weather Charts


Trikkandiyur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trikkandiyur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trikkandiyur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trikkandiyur (0.4 nm)
Tirur (0.4 nm)
Annara (0.9 nm)
Porur (1.4 nm)
Kumaramangalam (0.7 nm)
Kotta (1.0 nm)
Tirur (1.1 nm)
Tomaiakkavu (1.3 nm)
Elampulavu (1.4 nm)
Chembra (1.6 nm)
Ezhur (0.7 nm)
Muthur (1.1 nm)
Pullur (1.2 nm)
Vaniyannur (1.3 nm)
Tekkummuri (0.9 nm)
Mangattiri (1.2 nm)
Tevalappuram (1.3 nm)
Talakkad (1.5 nm)
Talakkad (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 13 nm N 7 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 53 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 61 nm S 160
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 64 nm N 339 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 66 nm E 83 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Tirur railway station
2.0 nm NE Kandalur
2.6 nm S Alattiyur, Malappuram
3.5 nm N Ayyaya
3.5 nm S Triprangode Siva Temple
3.5 nm NE Ponmundam
4.0 nm NE Kuttippala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:19 2016