Varanakkara, India Page

Other names: Vāranākkara

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.9113 Longitude 75.9594 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 10° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 75° 57' 34E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 199030

Weather Charts


Varanakkara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varanakkara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varanakkara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pullur (0.7 nm)
Vaniyannur (0.8 nm)
Muthur (1.2 nm)
Ezhur (1.2 nm)
Elampulavu (1.5 nm)
Iringavur (0.6 nm)
Iringavur (0.8 nm)
Kadungallur (1.1 nm)
Cheruvannur (1.1 nm)
Kandalur (1.1 nm)
Nallaparamba (0.5 nm)
Pandavur (1.3 nm)
Kanmanam (1.3 nm)
Aravancheri (0.3 nm)
Pottanur (0.6 nm)
Thekkankuttur (0.7 nm)
Kannirakkod (0.7 nm)
Kuttur (0.9 nm)
Thekkankuttur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 13 nm N 359 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 52 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 60 nm S 162
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 65 nm N 338 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 64 nm E 83 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Kandalur
2.2 nm W Tirur railway station
3.0 nm NE Arya Vaidya Sala
3.1 nm SW Alattiyur, Malappuram
3.1 nm N Ponmundam
3.3 nm N Kuttippala
3.4 nm S Triprangode Siva Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:52 2016