Pariwan, India Page

Other names: Pāriwan

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6630 Longitude 74.9241 Altitude (feet) 6135
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 47N Long (DMS) 74° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 1869
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54702

Weather Charts


Pariwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pariwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pariwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahapur (0.3 nm)
Tengagom (0.8 nm)
Riyai (1.0 nm)
Rakhahom (0.4 nm)
Braripur (0.5 nm)
Kilabal (0.8 nm)
Zeipur (0.9 nm)
Tangapur (1.0 nm)
Partappur (1.2 nm)
Tekpur (1.4 nm)
Narga Chak (1.4 nm)
Begom (0.8 nm)
Wudar (0.9 nm)
Kakarin (1.1 nm)
Chanataki (0.5 nm)
Garihom (0.7 nm)
Haravet (1.2 nm)
Pambai (1.1 nm)
Gopalpur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 13 nm N 11
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 20 nm N 339 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 34 nm W 240
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 58 nm S 184 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 71 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Battle of Shopian
8.0 nm E Kelam, Kulgam
8.8 nm NE Shirapur
10.7 nm NE Bijbehara railway station
10.2 nm NE Anantnag railway station
11.7 nm NE Rambi Ara
11.7 nm NE Veshaw River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:42 2016