Tarigom, India Page

Other names: Tārigom

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.5934 Longitude 75.1814 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56589

Weather Charts


Tarigom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarigom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarigom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanpur (0.7 nm)
Dazigund (0.8 nm)
Shompur (1.2 nm)
Kurigom (1.4 nm)
Suronus (0.6 nm)
Naupur (0.8 nm)
Panzat Wanpur (1.4 nm)
Shuangarin (1.6 nm)
Krir (0.8 nm)
Arwadar (1.3 nm)
Gund-i-Rahim Garai (1.3 nm)
Dalawacan Gagizgund (0.6 nm)
Kiuh (0.9 nm)
Wangund (1.0 nm)
Chak-i-Wangund (1.2 nm)
Tanjul (1.2 nm)
Shistargom (1.2 nm)
Wujur (1.5 nm)
Hilar Shahabad (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 19 nm N 328
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 31 nm N 319 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 41 nm S 181
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 56 nm S 197 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 72 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Qazigund
1.2 nm W Qazigund railway station
2.1 nm SE Banihal
2.1 nm SE List of rail tunnels in India by length
2.1 nm SE Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
2.4 nm E Tulian lake
3.7 nm NW Fatehpora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:11 2016