Panzat Wanpur, India Page

Other names: Pānzat Wanpur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6108 Longitude 75.1637 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 75° 9' 49E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61904

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panzat Wanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panzat Wanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panzat Wanpur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leodur (0.5 nm)
Kuchapur (0.8 nm)
Kuchapur (0.9 nm)
Nus Badrangund (1.4 nm)
Yor Khoshpur (1.5 nm)
Dringyan (0.4 nm)
Shankarpur (1.0 nm)
Tsakapat (1.6 nm)
Kuchupur (1.8 nm)
Lukabawar Larikpur (1.9 nm)
Naupur (1.3 nm)
Shuangarin (1.5 nm)
Shompur (0.5 nm)
Suronus (0.8 nm)
Dazigund (1.0 nm)
Kurigom (1.0 nm)
Wanpur (1.5 nm)
Tarigom (1.4 nm)
Kiuh (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 18 nm N 329
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 29 nm N 319 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 42 nm S 180
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 57 nm S 196 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 73 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Qazigund
1.4 nm S Qazigund railway station
2.4 nm N Fatehpora
3.4 nm SE Banihal
3.4 nm SE List of rail tunnels in India by length
3.4 nm SE Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
3.5 nm E Tulian lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:44 2016