Hilar Shahabad, India Page

Other names: Hilar Shāhābād

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.5695 Longitude 75.1969 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 10N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39245

Weather Charts


Hilar Shahabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hilar Shahabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hilar Shahabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujur (0.3 nm)
Wangund (0.7 nm)
Chak-i-Wangund (0.9 nm)
Tanjul (1.3 nm)
Kiuh (1.4 nm)
Shistargom (0.6 nm)
Arwadar (1.0 nm)
Netpur (1.1 nm)
Dalawacan Gagizgund (1.1 nm)
Buna Bragam (1.5 nm)
Tarigom (1.6 nm)
Krir (1.7 nm)
Mantegund (0.3 nm)
Mandipur (0.9 nm)
Tsong (1.1 nm)
Doru (1.4 nm)
Prongom (0.3 nm)
Badarmun (1.0 nm)
Munda (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 21 nm N 329
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 32 nm N 320 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 40 nm S 182
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 55 nm S 199 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 71 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Banihal
0.5 nm S List of rail tunnels in India by length
0.5 nm S Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
2.1 nm NE Tulian lake
2.2 nm NW Qazigund
2.3 nm NW Qazigund railway station
2.9 nm SE Verinag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:49 2016