Kurigom, India Page

Other names: Kūrigom

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.5956 Longitude 75.1542 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 44N Long (DMS) 75° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61979

Weather Charts


Kurigom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurigom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurigom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yor Khoshpur (0.8 nm)
Batiyung (1.5 nm)
Churat (1.6 nm)
Shompur (0.5 nm)
Kuchapur (0.7 nm)
Leodur (1.0 nm)
Panzat Wanpur (1.0 nm)
Kuchapur (1.1 nm)
Dringyan (1.3 nm)
Dazigund (0.6 nm)
Wanpur (0.9 nm)
Suronus (1.1 nm)
Kiuh (1.2 nm)
Tarigom (1.4 nm)
Dalawacan Gagizgund (1.6 nm)
Chak-i-Nagarad (0.9 nm)
Tanjul (1.6 nm)
Thoth (1.9 nm)
Kantaul (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 19 nm N 332
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 30 nm N 321 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 41 nm S 179
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 56 nm S 196 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 72 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Qazigund railway station
0.4 nm SE Qazigund
3.3 nm N Fatehpora
3.0 nm SE Banihal
3.0 nm SE List of rail tunnels in India by length
3.0 nm SE Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
3.8 nm E Tulian lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:43 2016