Muradpur, India Page

Other names: Murādpur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6943 Longitude 74.9332 Altitude (feet) 6122
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 39N Long (DMS) 74° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 1865
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57318

Weather Charts


Muradpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muradpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muradpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaihend (0.5 nm)
Mantarbug (0.6 nm)
Lundur (0.9 nm)
Tsokur (1.0 nm)
Zatinpur (1.1 nm)
Ranipur Kashpur (1.1 nm)
Harum (0.8 nm)
Abalwon (1.0 nm)
Tsudigom (1.2 nm)
Tsuk (0.4 nm)
Hindipur (0.5 nm)
Chak Tsulyand (0.7 nm)
Rishpur (1.1 nm)
Narga Chak (0.6 nm)
Hind Batapur (0.7 nm)
Partappur (0.9 nm)
Tangapur (1.1 nm)
Kilabal (1.2 nm)
Wudar (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 11 nm N 11
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 19 nm N 335 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 36 nm W 238
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 60 nm S 184 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 73 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Battle of Shopian
7.3 nm NE Shirapur
8.0 nm E Kelam, Kulgam
9.1 nm NE Bijbehara railway station
9.1 nm E Anantnag railway station
9.9 nm NE Rambi Ara
9.9 nm NE Veshaw River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:59 2016