Naidgund, India Page

Other names: Nāidgund

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8006 Longitude 74.8395 Altitude (feet) 6046
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 2N Long (DMS) 74° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 1842
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73495

Weather Charts


Naidgund Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naidgund Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naidgund Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qalampor (0.5 nm)
Dangarpur (0.6 nm)
Shaji Marg (0.6 nm)
Dumbapur (0.4 nm)
Yadyar (0.5 nm)
Tsondapur (0.8 nm)
Awindgund (1.1 nm)
Oro (0.5 nm)
Vedapur (0.7 nm)
Kunzu (0.7 nm)
Daramdor (0.9 nm)
Mazahom (1.0 nm)
Mughalpur (1.2 nm)
Tsaigund (0.4 nm)
Diyor (0.6 nm)
Panzar (1.1 nm)
Butmaran (1.2 nm)
Wampur (1.3 nm)
Mailpur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 8 nm E 56
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 11 nm N 343 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 36 nm W 226
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 66 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 78 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Battle of Shopian
8.2 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
8.2 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
8.7 nm NE Ratnipora
9.9 nm N Kakapora railway station
9.2 nm NE Awantipora railway station
11.7 nm N Srinagar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:32 2016