Shaji Marg, India Page

Other names: Shāji Marg

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8036 Longitude 74.8271 Altitude (feet) 6131
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 13N Long (DMS) 74° 49' 38E Altitude (meters) 1868
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71719

Weather Charts


Shaji Marg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaji Marg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaji Marg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yar (0.7 nm)
Chak-i-Badri Nath (1.4 nm)
Dangarpur (0.2 nm)
Awindgund (1.1 nm)
Drabagom (1.2 nm)
Yadyar (0.6 nm)
Naidgund (0.6 nm)
Dumbapur (0.9 nm)
Tsondapur (1.0 nm)
Tsaigund (1.0 nm)
Oro (1.1 nm)
Kunzu (1.3 nm)
Vedapur (1.3 nm)
Qalampor (0.6 nm)
Diyor (0.9 nm)
Butmaran (1.0 nm)
Wampur (1.2 nm)
Mailpur (1.4 nm)
Panzar (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 8 nm E 59
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 11 nm N 346 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 36 nm W 225
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 66 nm S 179 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 78 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Battle of Shopian
9.0 nm NE Ratnipora
8.6 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
8.6 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
10.0 nm NE Kakapora railway station
9.6 nm NE Awantipora railway station
11.3 nm N Srinagar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:42 2016