Yadyar, India Page

Other names: Yādyar

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8085 Longitude 74.8371 Altitude (feet) 6046
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 31N Long (DMS) 74° 50' 14E Altitude (meters) 1842
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73507

Weather Charts


Yadyar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yadyar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yadyar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangarpur (0.4 nm)
Shaji Marg (0.6 nm)
Yar (1.2 nm)
Drabagom (1.3 nm)
Awindgund (0.6 nm)
Pachhahar (1.2 nm)
Sehepur (1.4 nm)
Buna Hanjan (1.4 nm)
Tsondapur (0.4 nm)
Dumbapur (0.4 nm)
Kunzu (0.9 nm)
Vedapur (1.0 nm)
Bohu (1.3 nm)
Naidgund (0.5 nm)
Qalampor (0.8 nm)
Tsaigund (0.9 nm)
Oro (0.9 nm)
Diyor (1.1 nm)
Daramdor (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 8 nm E 59
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 11 nm N 343 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 36 nm W 225
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 67 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 79 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Battle of Shopian
8.4 nm NE Ratnipora
8.0 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
8.0 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
9.5 nm NE Kakapora railway station
9.1 nm NE Awantipora railway station
11.2 nm N Srinagar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:27 2016