Daramdor, India Page

Other names: Dāramdor

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7919 Longitude 74.8530 Altitude (feet) 6069
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 31N Long (DMS) 74° 51' 11E Altitude (meters) 1849
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73036

Weather Charts


Daramdor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daramdor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daramdor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsaigund (0.5 nm)
Panzar (0.8 nm)
Naidgund (0.9 nm)
Diyor (0.9 nm)
Qalampor (1.0 nm)
Vedapur (0.4 nm)
Oro (0.4 nm)
Kunzu (0.7 nm)
Dumbapur (0.9 nm)
Kuohhopur (1.0 nm)
Hal (1.1 nm)
Mazahom (0.3 nm)
Mughalpur (0.7 nm)
Kigom (0.7 nm)
Gabarpur (0.8 nm)
Tengwain (0.7 nm)
Tukur (0.8 nm)
Babanar (1.0 nm)
Chak-i-Shirmal (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 7 nm E 50
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 12 nm N 341 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 36 nm W 227
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 66 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 78 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Battle of Shopian
7.9 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
8.0 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
8.8 nm NE Ratnipora
9.0 nm NE Awantipora railway station
10.1 nm N Kakapora railway station
9.9 nm E Shirapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:04 2016