Luthangot, India Page

Other names: Luthangōt

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.4631 Longitude 75.5006 Altitude (feet) 10291
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 47N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 2E Altitude (meters) 3136
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6866

Weather Charts


Luthangot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luthangot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luthangot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wawnor (1.9 nm)
Raylhmandu (2.4 nm)
Shangarma-Jihund Tar (0.7 nm)
Nalikut (1.1 nm)
Tsandund (1.5 nm)
Kanzalwaji (1.6 nm)
Wogam (2.0 nm)
Habur (2.7 nm)
Tham (0.8 nm)
Mandral (1.5 nm)
Chhijlgot (2.1 nm)
Singpor (2.1 nm)
Herim Shari (2.3 nm)
Malrayun (2.7 nm)
Shagimandu (2.7 nm)
Shari (2.4 nm)
Duddraman (2.5 nm)
Brarigot (2.6 nm)
Saidani (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 37 nm S 207
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 36 nm W 313
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 47 nm W 311 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 57 nm S 215 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 58 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Sinthan top
10.1 nm SE Katkai
13.6 nm NW Verinag
14.8 nm W Jawahar Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:34 2016