Wawnor, India Page

Other names: Wāwnōr

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.4830 Longitude 75.4722 Altitude (feet) 12162
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 59N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 3706
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21666

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wawnor Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawnor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawnor Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ariyenbror (1.0 nm)
Gudarwoin (1.3 nm)
Himandu (1.6 nm)
Kanzalmandu (1.8 nm)
Gagarmandu (2.0 nm)
Dadwan (2.3 nm)
Yaripathar (2.2 nm)
Thub (2.3 nm)
Woinhar (2.6 nm)
Karbudurun (3.0 nm) Nalikut (1.6 nm)
Luthangot (1.9 nm)
Shangarma-Jihund Tar (1.9 nm)
Kanzalwaji (2.1 nm)
Habur (2.3 nm)
Tham (2.4 nm)
Tsandund (2.5 nm)
Raylhmandu (2.3 nm)
Wanware (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 34 nm W 313
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 38 nm S 204
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 46 nm W 311 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 57 nm S 214 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 59 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Sinthan top
11.9 nm SE Katkai
11.8 nm W Verinag
13.3 nm W Jawahar Tunnel
13.7 nm NW Tulian lake
13.9 nm W Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
14.0 nm W Banihal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:17 2016