Herim Shari, India Page

Other names: Herim Shāri

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.4414 Longitude 75.5377 Altitude (feet) 9238
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 29N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 16E Altitude (meters) 2815
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Herim Shari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Herim Shari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Herim Shari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shari (1.3 nm) Mandral (0.8 nm)
Kalamsoi (1.3 nm)
Singpor (1.6 nm)
Tham (1.8 nm)
Chhijlgot (2.3 nm)
Gajidund (2.2 nm)
Dokrj (0.7 nm)
Kanji (1.0 nm)
Rahle (1.4 nm)
Naidgam (1.7 nm)
Kharihund (2.0 nm)
Duddraman (0.6 nm)
Oungi Baihk (0.7 nm)
Brarigot (0.9 nm)
Tauntkujan (1.5 nm)
Tar (1.5 nm)
Duggade (1.5 nm)
Pinginai (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 37 nm S 210
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 38 nm W 313
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 50 nm W 310 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 57 nm S 218 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 55 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Sinthan top
8.1 nm SE Katkai
13.8 nm E List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
17.7 nm S Badroon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:30 2016