Saidani, India Page

Other names: Saidāni

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.4130 Longitude 75.5074 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 47N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 27E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5664

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saidani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saidani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saidani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Himanal (2.7 nm) Shari (1.0 nm)
Herim Shari (2.3 nm)
Mandral (2.6 nm)
Luthangot (3.0 nm)
Brarigot (1.4 nm)
Tauntkujan (1.5 nm)
Duddraman (1.7 nm)
Tar (1.9 nm)
Oungi Baihk (2.0 nm)
Arang (2.1 nm)
Pinginai (2.3 nm)
Duggade (2.4 nm)
Takhaigol (0.8 nm)
Basma Gul (1.9 nm)
Trajiwas (2.1 nm)
Nagmandai (2.2 nm)
Mandrala (2.4 nm)
Trigadda (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 35 nm S 210
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 38 nm N 316
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 50 nm W 313 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 54 nm S 218 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 56 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Katkai
9.2 nm N Sinthan top
16.3 nm S Badroon
16.3 nm S Sekwaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:45 2016