Gantilpur, India Page

Other names: Gāntilpur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7871 Longitude 75.1387 Altitude (feet) 5259
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 14N Long (DMS) 75° 8' 19E Altitude (meters) 1602
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52002

Weather Charts


Gantilpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gantilpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gantilpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garisir (0.8 nm)
Takibal (0.9 nm)
Wargund (1.2 nm)
Zirapor (1.4 nm)
Thajiwor (0.4 nm)
Duratyar (0.7 nm)
Bandarpur (1.2 nm)
Haiyar (1.3 nm)
Kandipur (1.4 nm)
Wopazan (1.5 nm)
Miragund (1.5 nm)
Aswur (1.1 nm)
Kanyalwan (1.3 nm)
Nanyil (0.3 nm)
Krendigom (0.4 nm)
Vir (0.9 nm)
Wuranhal (1.3 nm)
Nobug (1.3 nm)
Gur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 9 nm W 303
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 21 nm W 303 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 53 nm S 179
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 67 nm S 193 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 82 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Kanelwan
2.1 nm S Lidder River
2.1 nm W Bijbehara
2.8 nm S Veeri
2.7 nm NE Mahind
2.9 nm S Bringhi River
3.2 nm S Sandran River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:41 2016