Duratyar, India Page

Other names: Duratyār

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7973 Longitude 75.1316 Altitude (feet) 5410
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 50N Long (DMS) 75° 7' 54E Altitude (meters) 1648
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54445

Weather Charts


Duratyar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duratyar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duratyar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takibal (0.4 nm)
Zirapor (1.0 nm)
Rahgund (1.1 nm)
Wargund (1.2 nm)
Bijbiara (1.2 nm)
Katiriteng (1.3 nm)
Gadhanzpur (1.4 nm)
Haiyar (0.6 nm)
Kandipur (0.7 nm)
Wopazan (0.9 nm)
Koth (1.5 nm)
Thajiwor (0.7 nm)
Bandarpur (1.0 nm)
Aswur (1.3 nm)
Sotukpor (1.4 nm)
Gantilpur (0.7 nm)
Krendigom (0.9 nm)
Nanyil (1.0 nm)
Garisir (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 9 nm W 301
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 21 nm W 302 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 53 nm S 178
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 68 nm S 192 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 82 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Kanelwan
1.6 nm W Bijbehara
2.7 nm S Lidder River
2.5 nm NE Mahind
2.8 nm W Bijbehara railway station
3.5 nm S Veeri
3.5 nm S Bringhi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:39 2016