Nobug, India Page

Other names: Nōbug

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7680 Longitude 75.1517 Altitude (feet) 5252
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 75° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 1600
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52532

Weather Charts


Nobug Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nobug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nobug Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vir (0.5 nm)
Gur (1.1 nm)
Adar (1.2 nm)
Krendigom (1.3 nm)
Wuranhal (1.2 nm)
Garisir (1.5 nm)
Nanyil (1.0 nm)
Gantilpur (1.3 nm)
Thajiwor (1.5 nm)
Kanyalwan (1.6 nm)
Sunsapur (1.7 nm)
Matipur (1.0 nm)
Nanyil (1.3 nm)
Anzawul (1.4 nm)
Chhi (1.2 nm)
Sipin (1.2 nm)
Anyisdar (1.6 nm)
Miragund (1.5 nm)
Khanabal (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 10 nm W 306
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 22 nm W 305 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 51 nm S 179
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 66 nm S 193 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 81 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Lidder River
1.7 nm N Kanelwan
1.8 nm S Veeri
2.2 nm S Khiram Patnipora
2.1 nm SW Bringhi River
2.3 nm S Anantnag
2.3 nm S Ganderbal district
2.3 nm S Government College for Women Anantnag
2.3 nm S Government Degree College for Boys Anantnag
2.3 nm SW Sandran River
2.8 nm SW Anantnag railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:14 2016