Bandarpur, India Page

Other names: Bāndarpur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8046 Longitude 75.1498 Altitude (feet) 5429
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 8' 59E Altitude (meters) 1654
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49069

Weather Charts


Bandarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wopazan (1.0 nm)
Duratyar (1.0 nm)
Kandipur (1.2 nm)
Haiyar (1.3 nm)
Takibal (1.4 nm)
Sotukpor (0.5 nm)
Koth (1.0 nm)
Bodur (1.1 nm)
Aswur (0.5 nm)
Miragund (0.5 nm)
Chinigund (0.9 nm)
Kanyalwan (1.1 nm)
Biowur (1.2 nm)
Naupur (1.2 nm)
Sunsapur (1.3 nm)
Thajiwor (0.8 nm)
Gantilpur (1.2 nm)
Nanyil (1.4 nm)
Krendigom (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 9 nm W 296
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 21 nm W 300 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 54 nm S 179
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 68 nm S 193 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 83 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Kanelwan
1.5 nm NE Mahind
2.5 nm W Bijbehara
3.2 nm S Lidder River
3.9 nm S Veeri
4.1 nm S Bringhi River
3.6 nm SE Lidder Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:44 2016