Tengwain, India Page

Other names: Tengwāin

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7814 Longitude 74.8566 Altitude (feet) 6092
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 74° 51' 24E Altitude (meters) 1856
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74038

Weather Charts


Tengwain Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengwain Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengwain Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tukur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak-i-Shirmal (0.7 nm)
Panzar (0.8 nm)
Woth (1.2 nm)
Daramdor (0.7 nm)
Mazahom (0.8 nm)
Vedapur (1.0 nm)
Oro (1.0 nm)
Tsaigund (1.0 nm)
Mughalpur (1.1 nm)
Gabarpur (1.3 nm)
Kunzu (1.3 nm)
Kigom (0.6 nm)
Hashpur (0.7 nm)
Babanar (0.3 nm)
Potarwal (0.7 nm)
Dumbawain (1.1 nm)
Nazninpur (1.0 nm)
Shirmal (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 8 nm E 46
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 13 nm N 341 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 36 nm W 228
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 65 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 77 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Battle of Shopian
8.2 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
8.2 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
9.3 nm NE Ratnipora
9.3 nm NE Awantipora railway station
10.7 nm N Kakapora railway station
9.7 nm E Shirapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:32 2016