Chak-i-Shirmal, India Page

Other names: Chak-i-Shīrmāl

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7741 Longitude 74.8467 Altitude (feet) 6200
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 74° 50' 48E Altitude (meters) 1889
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76319

Weather Charts


Chak-i-Shirmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak-i-Shirmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak-i-Shirmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woth (0.6 nm)
Mailpur (1.1 nm)
Barthipur (1.1 nm)
Ganaupur (1.3 nm)
Panzar (0.6 nm)
Daramdor (1.1 nm)
Diyor (1.1 nm)
Tsaigund (1.3 nm)
Mazahom (1.3 nm)
Oro (1.4 nm)
Babanar (0.4 nm)
Tengwain (0.7 nm)
Potarwal (0.6 nm)
Tukur (0.7 nm)
Hashpur (1.1 nm)
Kigom (1.2 nm)
Shirmal (0.6 nm)
Dumbawain (0.8 nm)
Balapur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 8 nm E 46
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 13 nm N 344 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 35 nm W 228
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 65 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 77 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Battle of Shopian
8.9 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
8.9 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
9.9 nm NE Ratnipora
9.9 nm NE Awantipora railway station
11.2 nm N Kakapora railway station
10.1 nm E Shirapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:36 2016