Barthipur, India Page

Other names: Barthīpur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7731 Longitude 74.8239 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 23N Long (DMS) 74° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76083

Weather Charts


Barthipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barthipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barthipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manshiwar (1.4 nm)
Weshur (1.5 nm)
Mailpur (0.5 nm)
Wampur (0.7 nm)
Butmaran (0.8 nm)
Diyor (1.2 nm)
Qalampor (1.4 nm)
Tsaigund (1.7 nm)
Shaji Marg (1.8 nm)
Woth (0.5 nm)
Panzar (1.0 nm)
Chak-i-Shirmal (1.1 nm)
Shirmal (1.3 nm)
Babanar (1.6 nm)
Ganaupur (0.9 nm)
Narapur (1.0 nm)
Balapur (1.3 nm)
Kanyipur (1.3 nm)
Manul (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 9 nm E 50
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 13 nm N 349 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 34 nm W 227
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 65 nm S 179 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 76 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Battle of Shopian
9.8 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
9.8 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
10.5 nm NE Ratnipora
11.7 nm NE Kakapora railway station
10.8 nm NE Awantipora railway station
13.1 nm N Srinagar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:29 2016