Phagmul, India Page

Other names: Phāgmul

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.3254 Longitude 75.2472 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 14' 50E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16497

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Phagmul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phagmul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phagmul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ama (1.0 nm) Batrau (0.6 nm)
Jarnal (0.8 nm)
Bartihal (0.8 nm)
Dharni (1.0 nm)
Wochhre (1.0 nm)
Dhanmaata (1.1 nm)
Hal (1.3 nm)
Sidnihal (1.4 nm)
Rahun (1.6 nm)
Kuntsi (0.4 nm)
Khil (0.5 nm)
Bas (0.9 nm)
Narthihalgad (1.1 nm)
Hunge (1.1 nm)
Himgardan (1.4 nm)
Hingi (0.6 nm)
Bandias (1.3 nm)
Khitmarg (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 25 nm S 190
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 35 nm N 337
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 43 nm S 208 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 46 nm N 329 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 60 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Maitra village
8.1 nm N Banihal railway station
8.7 nm N Banihal
8.7 nm N Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
9.4 nm SW Sangaldan
10.6 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
11.1 nm N Jawahar Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:46 2016