Picharvan, India Page

Other names: Picharvān

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.4000 Longitude 73.4167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25261

Weather Charts


Picharvan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Picharvan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Picharvan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deogad (4.5 nm)
Ghodbar (6.3 nm)
Uchuan (4.7 nm)
Wari (6.1 nm)
Kevdi (6.3 nm)
Kadvali (7.7 nm)
Mandvi (11.2 nm)
Dolatpur (13.3 nm)
Netrang (14.6 nm)
Dediapada (16.7 nm)
Umarpada (5.5 nm)
Chakra (12.0 nm)
Chikda (14.6 nm)
Amalpada (17.4 nm)
Nal (17.7 nm)
Ghantoli (8.4 nm)
Moti Cher (9.4 nm)
Singpur (10.6 nm)
Mandvi (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASU STV Medium SURAT 41 nm W 245 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 57 nm N 349 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 66 nm S 209
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 71 nm W 287 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 81 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S List of nuclear power stations
10.5 nm S List of power stations in India
16.2 nm SE Songadh
16.8 nm S Vyara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:53 2016