Kadvali, India Page

Other names: Kadvāli

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.5269 Longitude 73.4367 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 37N Long (DMS) 73° 26' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23873

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kadvali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadvali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadvali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wari (6.0 nm)
Dolatpur (9.2 nm)
Ghodbar (9.7 nm)
Mandvi (4.5 nm)
Netrang (7.9 nm)
Palchhi (11.9 nm)
Dediapada (10.5 nm)
Chakra (11.1 nm)
Chikda (11.7 nm)
Phatag (13.9 nm)
Kevdi (1.8 nm)
Uchuan (4.7 nm)
Umarpada (5.8 nm)
Picharvan (7.7 nm)
Deogad (10.0 nm)
Ghantoli (15.3 nm)
Moti Cher (17.0 nm)
Singpur (17.1 nm)
Mandvi (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASU STV Medium SURAT 46 nm W 237 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 49 nm N 346 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 73 nm S 207
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 71 nm W 281 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 81 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Dediapada
16.9 nm NE Rajpipla
16.9 nm NE Rajpipla State
18.0 nm S List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:07 2016