Mandvi, India Page

Other names: Māndvi

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.5833 Longitude 73.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mandvi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandvi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandvi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolatpur (5.6 nm)
Dharoli (8.9 nm)
Deheli (9.4 nm)
Valia (12.5 nm)
Ratanpur (14.3 nm)
Netrang (3.5 nm)
Palchhi (10.3 nm)
Dediapada (11.9 nm)
Phatag (14.6 nm)
Kadvali (4.5 nm)
Kevdi (6.2 nm)
Wari (6.8 nm)
Uchuan (9.1 nm)
Umarpada (10.3 nm)
Ghodbar (10.7 nm)
Picharvan (11.2 nm)
Deogad (11.9 nm)
Wakal (12.3 nm)
Amkhuta (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 46 nm N 349 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VASU STV Medium SURAT 45 nm W 232 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 67 nm W 278 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 75 nm S 203
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 85 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Dediapada
15.7 nm NE Rajpipla
15.7 nm NE Rajpipla State
17.4 nm SW Gujarat Solar Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:36 2016