Zabtapuram, India Page

Other names: Zabtāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.7844 Longitude 78.9743 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 47' 4N Long (DMS) 78° 58' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91825

Weather Charts


Zabtapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabtapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabtapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Indurti (1.9 nm)
Timmapuram (2.2 nm)
Mothe (2.2 nm)
Gollapalli (2.3 nm)
Vanjaripalli (2.8 nm)
Narsingapuram (3.2 nm)
Jagtial (3.2 nm)
Govindpalli (3.3 nm)
Gopalraopet (3.5 nm)
Yenglapur (0.4 nm)
Dharmaram (0.9 nm)
Lachhmipuram (1.5 nm)
Polas (2.9 nm)
Ibrahimpalli (1.6 nm)
Tirmalapur (2.1 nm)
Yenglapur (2.5 nm)
Bhattubuttamrajupalli (1.4 nm)
Manial (3.0 nm)
Madampalli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 24 nm E 101
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 63 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Jagtial
4.4 nm NW Porandla
5.1 nm S Mallial
6.1 nm SE Maddulapalli
7.0 nm S List of the highest statues
7.6 nm NE Polasa
8.2 nm NE Velgonda, Karimnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:46 2016