Polas, India Page

Other names: Polās

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.8307 Longitude 78.9596 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 78° 57' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82568

Weather Charts


Polas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gopalraopet (1.7 nm)
Hyderpeta (1.7 nm)
Tipanapet (1.9 nm)
Perkapalli (2.3 nm)
Ballapalli (2.4 nm)
Sanklapalli (2.5 nm)
Hanumajipeta (2.7 nm)
Gullapeta (1.8 nm)
Arpapalli (2.7 nm)
Sangampalli (2.7 nm)
Konapuram (2.7 nm)
Anantaram (1.7 nm)
Takalapalli (2.0 nm)
Gutrajpalli (2.5 nm)
Timmapuram (1.6 nm)
Lachhmipuram (2.0 nm)
Dharmaram (2.2 nm)
Yenglapur (2.5 nm)
Zabtapuram (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 25 nm E 107
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 66 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Jagtial
2.4 nm W Porandla
5.8 nm NE Polasa
6.7 nm NE Velgonda, Karimnagar
7.9 nm S Mallial
8.9 nm SE Maddulapalli
9.5 nm S List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:22 2016