Dharmaram, India Page

Other names: Dharmāram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.7985 Longitude 78.9779 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 78° 58' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84742

Weather Charts


Dharmaram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharmaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharmaram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Timmapuram (1.9 nm)
Indurti (2.4 nm)
Mothe (2.5 nm)
Gollapalli (2.8 nm)
Gopalraopet (3.1 nm)
Vanjaripalli (3.4 nm)
Tipanapet (3.4 nm)
Sanklapalli (3.4 nm)
Lachhmipuram (0.6 nm)
Polas (2.2 nm)
Gutrajpalli (2.7 nm)
Anantaram (3.0 nm)
Takalapalli (3.3 nm)
Ibrahimpalli (1.7 nm)
Tirmalapur (1.8 nm)
Yenglapur (1.9 nm)
Yenglapur (0.5 nm)
Zabtapuram (0.9 nm)
Bhattubuttamrajupalli (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 24 nm E 103
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 63 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Jagtial
4.1 nm NW Porandla
5.9 nm S Mallial
6.7 nm SE Maddulapalli
6.8 nm NE Polasa
7.4 nm NE Velgonda, Karimnagar
7.9 nm S List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:17 2016