Gopalraopet, India Page

Other names: Gopālraopet

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.8252 Longitude 78.9307 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 49' 31N Long (DMS) 78° 55' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95952

Weather Charts


Gopalraopet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalraopet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalraopet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tipanapet (0.3 nm)
Perkapalli (0.7 nm)
Ballapalli (1.0 nm)
Hanumajipeta (1.0 nm)
Porandla (1.4 nm)
Kandlapalli (1.4 nm)
Cherlapalli (2.5 nm)
Khanapuram (2.6 nm)
Hyderpeta (1.4 nm)
Konapuram (2.4 nm)
Naganur (2.7 nm)
Gullapeta (2.7 nm)
Pembatla (2.8 nm)
Polas (1.7 nm) Sanklapalli (1.0 nm)
Timmapuram (1.3 nm)
Jagtial (1.9 nm)
Mothe (2.3 nm)
Govindpalli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 27 nm E 105
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 66 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Porandla
1.5 nm S Jagtial
7.2 nm NE Polasa
7.8 nm S Mallial
8.3 nm NE Velgonda, Karimnagar
9.1 nm S List of the highest statues
9.5 nm SE Maddulapalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:17 2016