Timmapuram, India Page

Other names: Timmāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.8081 Longitude 78.9458 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 18° 48' 29N Long (DMS) 78° 56' 45E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111316

Weather Charts


Timmapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanklapalli (1.5 nm)
Perkapalli (1.7 nm)
Jagtial (1.7 nm)
Hanumajipeta (2.1 nm)
Kandlapalli (2.2 nm)
Govindpalli (2.3 nm)
Gopalraopet (1.3 nm)
Polas (1.6 nm)
Tipanapet (1.6 nm)
Ballapalli (2.3 nm)
Hyderpeta (2.4 nm)
Yenglapur (1.9 nm)
Dharmaram (1.9 nm)
Zabtapuram (2.2 nm)
Lachhmipuram (2.1 nm)
Mothe (1.3 nm)
Indurti (1.8 nm)
Gollapalli (2.1 nm)
Vanjaripalli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 26 nm E 104
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 65 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Jagtial
2.2 nm NW Porandla
6.6 nm S Mallial
7.3 nm NE Polasa
8.1 nm S List of the highest statues
8.2 nm SE Maddulapalli
8.2 nm NE Velgonda, Karimnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:23 2016