Yenkatapalem, India Page

Other names: Yenkatapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5132 Longitude 80.5515 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 16° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 80° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143925

Weather Charts


Yenkatapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenkatapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenkatapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandadam (1.5 nm)
Malkapuram (2.0 nm)
Elagapudi (2.4 nm)
Uddandrayanipalem (2.7 nm)
Ainavolu (3.2 nm)
Tallapalem (1.6 nm)
Suriapalem (2.2 nm)
Gollapudi (2.3 nm)
Guntupalle (3.3 nm)
Tummalapalem (3.7 nm)
Undavalli (2.2 nm)
Dargah (2.5 nm)
Bhavanipuram (2.5 nm)
Vidyadharapuram (3.0 nm)
Polakampad (3.2 nm)
Tadepalle (3.6 nm)
Krishnayapalem (1.5 nm)
Penumaka (2.3 nm)
Errabalem (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 14 nm E 85 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 70 nm W 271
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 74 nm W 235
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 81 nm E 63 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Undavalli
2.0 nm SE Undavalli caves
2.4 nm NE SPNRC High School
3.1 nm E National Waterway 4
3.7 nm E Pandit Nehru bus station
3.9 nm N Rayanapadu railway station
3.8 nm E Gandhi Hill, Vijayawada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:05 2016