Vidyadharapuram, India Page

Other names: Vidyādharapuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5179 Longitude 80.6028 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 16° 31' 4N Long (DMS) 80° 36' 10E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 700953

Weather Charts


Vidyadharapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vidyadharapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vidyadharapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhavanipuram (0.7 nm)
Gollapudi (2.0 nm)
Suriapalem (3.0 nm)
Yenkatapalem (3.0 nm)
Dargah (1.0 nm)
Ambapuram (3.2 nm)
Wynchpet (0.9 nm)
Buckinghampet (1.5 nm)
Bezwada (1.6 nm)
Mutyalammapadu (2.0 nm)
Mogalrajapuram (2.4 nm)
Matsavaram (2.7 nm)
Mohammadnagar (2.9 nm)
Fakirgudem (3.0 nm)
Sitanagaram (1.5 nm)
Undavalli (1.7 nm)
Polakampad (1.8 nm)
Tadepalle (2.0 nm)
Penumaka (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 11 nm E 86 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 73 nm W 271
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 77 nm W 236
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 78 nm E 62 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S National Waterway 4
0.8 nm E Gandhi Hill, Vijayawada
0.9 nm SE Pandit Nehru bus station
0.9 nm E New Guntur railway station
1.6 nm NW SPNRC High School
1.6 nm E Vijayawada
1.7 nm SW Undavalli caves
1.9 nm SW Undavalli
2.2 nm E Indira Gandhi Stadium, Vijayawada
2.3 nm E Andhra Pradesh Capital Region
2.9 nm S Aravinda High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:00 2016