Elagapudi, India Page

Other names: Elagapūdi

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5260 Longitude 80.5113 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 16° 31' 34N Long (DMS) 80° 30' 41E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37067

Weather Charts


Elagapudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elagapudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elagapudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uddandrayanipalem (0.8 nm)
Lingayapalem (1.8 nm)
Tummalapalem (2.9 nm)
Guntupalle (3.3 nm)
Ibrahimpatnam (3.4 nm)
Kotta Ibrahimpatnam (4.3 nm)
Malkapuram (0.5 nm)
Mandadam (0.9 nm)
Tallapalem (1.3 nm)
Yenkatapalem (2.4 nm)
Suriapalem (3.3 nm)
Krishnayapalem (3.5 nm)
Gollapudi (4.0 nm)
Rayanapadu (4.4 nm)
Penumaka (4.6 nm)
Dargah (4.6 nm)
Ainavolu (2.4 nm)
Nerukonda (3.9 nm)
Kuragallu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 16 nm E 89 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 68 nm W 271
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 73 nm W 233
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 82 nm E 64 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Rayanapadu railway station
4.3 nm E SPNRC High School
4.4 nm SE Undavalli
4.4 nm SE Undavalli caves
4.6 nm N List of power stations in India
4.6 nm N Power sector of Andhra Pradesh
5.1 nm S Nowlur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:03 2016