Suriapalem, India Page

Other names: Sūriapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5491 Longitude 80.5625 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 16° 32' 57N Long (DMS) 80° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 228426

Weather Charts


Suriapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suriapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suriapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tallapalem (2.0 nm)
Tummalapalem (2.2 nm)
Mandadam (2.8 nm)
Uddandrayanipalem (2.9 nm)
Malkapuram (2.9 nm)
Elagapudi (3.3 nm)
Ibrahimpatnam (3.4 nm)
Guntupalle (1.4 nm)
Rayanapadu (1.5 nm)
Paidurupadu (3.1 nm)
Ilaprolu (3.2 nm)
Gudurupadu (3.5 nm)
Gollapudi (1.0 nm)
Dargah (2.0 nm)
Bhavanipuram (2.3 nm)
Vidyadharapuram (3.0 nm)
Shahabada (3.5 nm)
Yenkatapalem (2.2 nm)
Undavalli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 13 nm E 94 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 71 nm W 269
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 76 nm W 234
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 79 nm E 64 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE SPNRC High School
1.7 nm N Rayanapadu railway station
3.3 nm S Undavalli caves
3.4 nm S Undavalli
3.4 nm NW List of power stations in India
3.4 nm NW Power sector of Andhra Pradesh
3.5 nm SE National Waterway 4


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:54 2016