Polakampad, India Page

Other names: Polakampād

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4873 Longitude 80.5998 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 16° 29' 14N Long (DMS) 80° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 435231

Weather Charts


Polakampad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polakampad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polakampad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Undavalli (1.0 nm)
Penumaka (1.3 nm)
Errabalem (2.3 nm)
Krishnayapalem (2.5 nm)
Vidyadharapuram (1.8 nm)
Bhavanipuram (2.3 nm)
Wynchpet (2.4 nm)
Dargah (2.6 nm)
Tadepalle (0.4 nm)
Sitanagaram (0.7 nm)
Buckinghampet (2.2 nm)
Bezwada (2.3 nm)
Pratur (2.5 nm)
Mogalrajapuram (2.8 nm)
Fakirgudem (2.9 nm)
Kunchanapalle (1.8 nm)
Kolanukonda (2.1 nm)
Vaddhesvaram (2.5 nm)
Ippatam (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 11 nm E 77 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 73 nm W 272
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 75 nm W 237
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 79 nm E 61 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N National Waterway 4
1.2 nm NW Undavalli caves
1.2 nm S Tadepalle, Guntur district
1.3 nm SE Aravinda High School
1.2 nm NW Undavalli
1.6 nm NE Pandit Nehru bus station
2.1 nm NE New Guntur railway station
2.2 nm NE Gandhi Hill, Vijayawada
2.2 nm S Kolanukonda
2.4 nm SE Kunchanapalle
2.4 nm NE Indira Gandhi Stadium, Vijayawada
2.6 nm NE Vijayawada
2.7 nm NE Andhra Pradesh Capital Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:18 2016