Yedugundlapadu, India Page

Other names: Yedugundlapādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.5611 Longitude 80.0496 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 15° 33' 40N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97199

Weather Charts


Yedugundlapadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yedugundlapadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yedugundlapadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingamgunta (0.7 nm)
Malepalle (1.2 nm)
Bejavadaripalem (1.9 nm)
Pedda Kottapalle (2.3 nm)
Malepalle (2.4 nm)
Marellaguntapalem (2.5 nm)
Narasayapalem (2.9 nm)
Venkatarajupalem (1.5 nm)
Doddavarappadu (1.9 nm)
Inamanamelluru (2.8 nm)
Chekurapadu (2.3 nm)
Valletivaripalem (2.3 nm)
Maddiralapadu (2.7 nm)
Dasarazupalle (2.8 nm)
Malepalle (0.7 nm)
Trovagunta (0.8 nm)
Manchavaripalem (0.9 nm)
Muktinutalapadu (1.4 nm)
Gudimellapadu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 35 nm W 294
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 72 nm N 324
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 72 nm N 36 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 97 nm W 229 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Pernamitta
3.7 nm S Ongole
3.8 nm S Ongole railway station
6.9 nm SE Kothapatnam
7.0 nm NW Gundlakamma Reservoir Project
8.4 nm NW Tellapadu
9.5 nm N Medarametla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:35 2016