Doddavarappadu, India Page

Other names: Doddavarappādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.5843 Longitude 80.0271 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 15° 35' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 38E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58055

Weather Charts


Doddavarappadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doddavarappadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doddavarappadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedda Kottapalle (0.4 nm)
Malepalle (0.9 nm)
Marellaguntapalem (1.7 nm)
Narasayapalem (1.7 nm)
Marillavaripalem (1.7 nm)
Basavayapalem (2.2 nm)
Maddipadu (2.3 nm)
Sitaramanujapalem (2.3 nm)
Koerpalem (2.6 nm)
Maturapalem (2.7 nm)
Nandipadu (2.8 nm)
Venkatarajupalem (0.8 nm) Lingamgunta (1.7 nm)
Malepalle (1.7 nm)
Bejavadaripalem (1.9 nm)
Yedugundlapadu (1.9 nm)
Manchavaripalem (2.5 nm)
Malepalle (2.5 nm)
Trovagunta (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 33 nm W 293
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 70 nm N 324
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 72 nm N 37 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 97 nm W 228 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Pernamitta
5.2 nm NW Gundlakamma Reservoir Project
5.2 nm S Ongole
5.5 nm S Ongole railway station
6.5 nm NW Tellapadu
8.0 nm N Medarametla
8.8 nm SE Kothapatnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:51 2016