Valletivaripalem, India Page

Other names: Valletivāripālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.5505 Longitude 80.0879 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 15° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 80° 5' 16E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97463

Weather Charts


Valletivaripalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valletivaripalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valletivaripalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudimellapadu (1.3 nm)
Trovagunta (1.7 nm)
Muktinutalapadu (1.7 nm)
Malepalle (1.9 nm)
Yedugundlapadu (2.3 nm)
Manchavaripalem (2.5 nm)
Lingamgunta (2.9 nm)
Chekurapadu (1.5 nm)
Chiruvanuppalapadu (2.0 nm)
Maddiralapadu (2.5 nm)
Agraharam (2.6 nm)
Inamanamelluru (3.2 nm)
Kotta Uppalapadu (3.4 nm)
Malapalle (1.2 nm)
Karavadi (1.6 nm)
Panakalapalem (2.7 nm)
Dasarazupalle (1.1 nm)
Malepalle (1.7 nm)
Guttikondavaripalem (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 37 nm W 294
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 71 nm N 34 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 74 nm N 323
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 98 nm W 230 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Ongole railway station
3.7 nm SW Ongole
5.3 nm S Kothapatnam
5.2 nm W Pernamitta
8.0 nm E Polavaram Project
8.5 nm E Gundlakamma River
8.9 nm NW Gundlakamma Reservoir Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:28 2016