Chekurapadu, India Page

Other names: Chekūrapādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.5753 Longitude 80.0865 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 15° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 80° 5' 11E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64830

Weather Charts


Chekurapadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chekurapadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chekurapadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trovagunta (2.2 nm)
Malepalle (2.3 nm)
Yedugundlapadu (2.3 nm)
Venkatarajupalem (2.7 nm)
Manchavaripalem (3.0 nm)
Maddiralapadu (1.0 nm)
Inamanamelluru (1.8 nm)
Chedalavada (2.2 nm)
Kasireddipalem (2.9 nm)
Tkathrulu Agraharam (3.0 nm)
Chiruvanuppalapadu (1.4 nm)
Malapalle (1.4 nm)
Agraharam (1.9 nm)
Kotta Uppalapadu (2.3 nm)
Valletivaripalem (1.5 nm)
Gudimellapadu (2.3 nm)
Karavadi (2.4 nm)
Dasarazupalle (2.6 nm)
Muktinutalapadu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 37 nm W 291
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 70 nm N 35 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 72 nm N 322
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 99 nm W 230 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Ongole railway station
5.0 nm SW Ongole
5.6 nm SW Pernamitta
6.7 nm S Kothapatnam
7.8 nm NW Gundlakamma Reservoir Project
8.2 nm E Polavaram Project
8.9 nm E Gundlakamma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:52 2016