Venkatarajupalem, India Page

Other names: Venkatarājupālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.5847 Longitude 80.0406 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 15° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 26E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60151

Weather Charts


Venkatarajupalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Venkatarajupalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Venkatarajupalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doddavarappadu (0.8 nm)
Pedda Kottapalle (1.2 nm)
Malepalle (1.7 nm)
Marellaguntapalem (2.3 nm)
Narasayapalem (2.4 nm)
Marillavaripalem (1.6 nm)
Basavayapalem (1.8 nm)
Koerpalem (2.1 nm)
Maddipadu (2.5 nm)
Sitaramanujapalem (2.6 nm)
Nandipadu (2.6 nm)
Inamanamelluru (2.2 nm) Yedugundlapadu (1.5 nm)
Lingamgunta (1.6 nm)
Malepalle (1.8 nm)
Malepalle (2.2 nm)
Bejavadaripalem (2.3 nm)
Trovagunta (2.3 nm)
Manchavaripalem (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 34 nm W 292
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 70 nm N 324
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 71 nm N 37 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 97 nm W 228 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Pernamitta
5.1 nm S Ongole
5.3 nm S Ongole railway station
5.6 nm NW Gundlakamma Reservoir Project
7.0 nm NW Tellapadu
8.0 nm N Medarametla
8.3 nm SE Kothapatnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:52 2016