Mutyalammapadu, India Page

Other names: Mutyālammapādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5247 Longitude 80.6373 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 16° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 80° 38' 14E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 972637

Weather Charts


Mutyalammapadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutyalammapadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutyalammapadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wynchpet (1.2 nm)
Vidyadharapuram (2.0 nm)
Bhavanipuram (2.5 nm)
Dargah (2.7 nm)
Payikapuram (1.6 nm)
Ambapuram (2.5 nm)
Nainavaram (2.7 nm)
Matsavaram (0.9 nm)
Gunadala (1.6 nm)
Ramavarappadu (2.5 nm)
Bezwada (0.8 nm)
Buckinghampet (1.0 nm)
Mogalrajapuram (1.1 nm)
Mohammadnagar (1.6 nm)
Fakirgudem (1.9 nm)
Patamatalanka (2.1 nm)
Patamata (2.3 nm)
Sitanagaram (2.4 nm)
Anumalkuduru (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 9 nm E 87 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 76 nm E 62 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 75 nm W 271
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 79 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Vijayawada
1.0 nm S Andhra Pradesh Capital Region
1.2 nm S Indira Gandhi Stadium, Vijayawada
1.1 nm W New Guntur railway station
1.2 nm W Gandhi Hill, Vijayawada
1.6 nm SW Pandit Nehru bus station
1.6 nm SE Andhra Loyola College
1.9 nm SE Benz Circle
1.9 nm E Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences
2.0 nm E Siddhartha Medical College
2.1 nm SW National Waterway 4
2.2 nm E Gunadala railway station
2.2 nm E Mustabada railway station
2.2 nm SE Patamata
2.7 nm E Prasadampadu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:56 2016