Veguru, India Page

Other names: Vegūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.5372 Longitude 80.0542 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 14° 32' 14N Long (DMS) 80° 3' 15E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64226

Weather Charts


Veguru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veguru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veguru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reddivalem (1.9 nm)
Maneguntapadu (2.0 nm)
Leguntapadu (2.0 nm)
Cherlopalem (2.1 nm)
Alurupadureddipalem (2.2 nm)
Inamadaguzammipalem (2.7 nm)
Ramannapalem (2.9 nm)
Mittapalem (0.2 nm)
Modegunta (1.0 nm)
Parlapalli (1.9 nm)
Vidavaluru (2.2 nm)
Gurunathapuram (3.1 nm)
Goundlapalem (1.6 nm)
Nidimusali (2.3 nm)
Pallipadu (1.7 nm)
Gundlapalem (2.7 nm)
Leburu (2.7 nm)
Zammipalem (2.9 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 61 nm S 208 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 74 nm W 268 TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 79 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Kodavalur
4.4 nm SW Padugupadu railway station
5.2 nm SW Kovur, Nellore
5.9 nm SW Nellore railway station
6.9 nm SW Nellore South railway station
7.0 nm SW Nellore district
7.0 nm SE Indukurupeta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:03 2016