Maneguntapadu, India Page

Other names: Māneguntapādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.5521 Longitude 80.0232 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 14° 33' 8N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 24E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76260

Weather Charts


Maneguntapadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maneguntapadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maneguntapadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramannapalem (1.4 nm)
Kodavaluru (1.5 nm)
Alurupadureddipalem (0.3 nm)
Gundalammapalem (1.9 nm)
Venkanapuram (2.3 nm)
Basavapalem (2.4 nm)
Gurunathapuram (2.5 nm)
Chattram (2.9 nm)
Damegunta (3.4 nm)
Parlapalli (1.2 nm)
Modegunta (1.4 nm)
Veguru (2.0 nm)
Mittapalem (2.1 nm)
Vidavaluru (2.7 nm)
Reddivalem (0.5 nm)
Cherlopalem (1.4 nm)
Leguntapadu (2.2 nm)
Inamadaguzammipalem (2.4 nm)
Pallipadu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 61 nm S 206 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 72 nm W 268 TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 80 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Kodavalur
3.8 nm SW Padugupadu railway station
4.7 nm SW Kovur, Nellore
5.8 nm S Nellore railway station
6.8 nm S Nellore South railway station
7.2 nm S Nellore
7.3 nm S Nellore district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:56 2016